D o m i n i q u e   G u e b e y    J u n g l e      La marche athlétique

Racewalking NEWS diverses 2008 de la marche athletique internationale

Sommaire
SUI 14 dec 2008 - COUPE DE NOEL Yverdon-les-Bains 2008
AUS Melbourne 14 dec 2008 Australian 50km - Chris Erickson / A. Jamieson super veteran
ESP Granollers 07/12/2008 II° Gran Premio de Catalunya
CHN Xintai 30 oct 2008, Championnats de Chine, pluie de records personnels
CHN Xintai (26 oct 2008) World junior mark for 10km Race Walk surpassed in China
ITA SCANZOROSCIATE 19 Ottobre 2008 - Ivan Trotskyi, Elena Ginko
KOR Oct 13-14 2008 Yeosu, Korean Sports Festival - 3 National Records
ITA Piacenza 12/10/2008 10e Memorial "Pino Dordoni"
SUI 11 oct 2008 Chiasso GIORNATE INTERNAZIONALI - Mirko Dolci, Laura Polli
SUI 5 oct 2008 "Chiasso in marcia" 20km H & F + Match international des 5 Nations SUI - DNK - HOL - IRL - BEL
ITA Rieti 04 oct 2008 Campionati Italiani Allievi (U18 - Boys & Girls - nes en 1991-1992)
BEL Binche 28/09/08 - Grand Prix Robert Schouckens à la marche - Olivier Colette
ESP Santa Cruz de Tenerife 26-27 juillet 2008 - Championnats d'Espagne : Fernandez
BEL Sirault 06/07/08 - Championnats de Belgique de marche
USA Eugene 6 juil 2008 championnats USA 20km F - Joanne Dow
USA Eugene 5 juil 2008 championnats USA 20km M - Kevin Eastler
SUI 5 juil 2008 7° Meeting Internazionale Città di LUGANO, Valentina Trapletti
ITA 03/07/2008 La Notturna di Milano 2008, Brugnetti, Schwazer
RUS Saransk 8 juin 2008 (suite)
SUI 8 juin 2008 La Tour de Peilz Championnats Suisses 35km+10km Bruno Grandjean, Marie Polli
AUS Canberra June 8th 2008 30km (+20 miles) Championships-
ITA Borgo Valsugana 08/06/2008 Campionati Italiani 20 km - Schwazer et Rigaudo
RUS Dim 8 juin 2008 Saransk 1:16:43 20km Record du monde pour Morozov
GER Naumburg 1/6/2008 Championnats d'Allemagne
HKG Hong-Kong, 6 mai 2008 Meeting
ITA 25/04/2008 Etna Grand Prix and Youth Club Champs. Brugnetti
SUI Chailly/sur Montreux, Samedi 19 avril 2008 Epreuve de l'heure
JPN Wajima 13/04/2008 Japan Championships 50 Km.) Yuki Yamazak
ITA 30/03/2008, Molfetta 20km, Alex Schwazer
GRE Megara - 23 mars 2008 Championnats de Grece
CHN Zhengzhou 14-16 mars 2008 Chinese championships - Wang Zhiping, Bai Xuejin, Jiang Qiuyan
SAF STELLENBOSCH March 14-16 2008 South African Championships
CAN 13 mars 2008 Burnaby Spring - Championnats du Canada 50km Tim Berrett 3h52mn41
UKR YEVPATORIYA (Ukr) 6-7 mars 2008 Championnats hivernaux d'Ukraine
ITA (02) mar 2008 Campionato Italiano 50 Km. 2008 Rosignano Solvay (Livourne) - Alex Schwazer
GRE 02 mar 2008, Gara ad Agrinio (Grecia) per Aragona e Gandellini
RUS Adler 23 février 2008 Champ. de Russie, Olga Kaniskina 1h25mn11, Vladimir Kanaikin
AUS Melbourne 23 fev 2008 Championnats d'Australie - Jared Tallent, Kellie Wapshott
AUS 9 fevr 2008 Melbourne CHt Nouvelle Galle du sud - Luke Adams 19'38
USA Miami 9 fev 2008 - sélective olympique 50km Phil Dunn, Mat Boyles, Ben Shorrey
*** Quelques résultats internationaux de janvier 2008
ITA 27/01/2008 Maiori (Salerno) Trofeo Invernale di Marcia
AUS 27 jan 2008 Camberra (Aus) 20km H et F

SUI 14 dec 2008 - COUPE DE NOEL Yverdon-les-Bains 2008 [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_12_14_coupe_noel_yverdon.pdf]
** 10 Km. 570 F
 1       Jakob Dora           Yverdon-les-Bains
** 10 Km. 570  M : 
 1 51:05 Van Beek Harold      RWV.Rotterdam     , 
 2 54.01 Van Bremen Jacques   RWV.Rotterdam     , 
 3 54:55 Durand-Pichard David France            
AUS Melbourne 14 dec 2008 Australian 50km - Chris Erickson / A. Jamieson super veteran [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/20009]
** 50km 
 1 3:55.30 Chris Erickson  AIS/VIC , 
 2 4:00.34 Duane Cousins   VIC     , 
 3 4:23.16 Andrew Jamieson VIC      (M60 World Record) 
** Men 20 km                
 1 1:23.48 Adam Rutter     AIS/NSW , 
 2 1:29.16 Ian Rayson      NSW     , 
 3 1:33.07 Brendon Reading ACT      (junior) 
** Women 20 km              
 1 1:35.30 Claire Tallent  AIS/SA  , 
 2 1:41.02 Jillian Hosking ACT     
ESP Granollers 07/12/2008 II° Gran Premio de Catalunya [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=189]
** 10 Km. Men:
 1 41:07 Francisco Fernandez  (ESP), 
 2 41:13 Jared Tallent        (AUS), 
 3 41:19 Erik Tysse           (NOR), 
 4 41:30 Juan Manuel Molina   (ESP), 
 5 41:49 Benjamín Sánchez     (ESP), 
 6 41:57 Robert Heffernan     (IRL), 
 7 42:11 Ilya Markov          (RUS), 
 8 42:59 José David Domínguez (ESP), 
 9 46:06 Luis Manuel Corchete (ESP), 
10 47:00 Francisco Yuste      (ESP) 
** 5 Km. Women:               
 1 21:51 Sabine Zimmer        (GER), 
 2 22:05 Kjersti Platzer      (NOR), 
 3 22:11 María Vasco          (ESP), 
 4 22:24 Beatriz Pascual      (ESP), 
 5 22:34 Sonata Milusauskaite (LIT), 
 6 22:42 Susana Feitor        (POR), 
 7 22:54 Julia Takacs         (ESP), 
 8 23:05 Olive Loughmane      (IRL), 
 9 24:01 Athanasia Tsoumeléka (GRE), 
10 24:23 Raquel González       (ESP)
CHN Xintai 30 oct 2008, Championnats de Chine, pluie de records personnels [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=186]
** 20km M 23/10
 1 1h20:47 Li Jianbo        , 
 2 1h21:06 Li Gaobo         , 
 3 1h21:46 Chu Yafei        ,
 4 1h22:10 Sun Chao         , 
 5 1h22:34 Xu Xingde        , 
 6 1h22:42 Liu Yong         , 
 7 1h22:53 Li Lei           , 
 8 1h23:12 Dong Jimin       , 
 9 1h23:35 Yu Wei           , 
10 1h23:49 Li Rui           , 
11 1h23:54 Du Yunpeng       , 
12 1h24:02 Zhang Xuezhi      
** 50 km M 25/10    
 1 3h46:55 Si Tianfeng      , 
 2 3h50:25 Zhao Chengliang  , 
 3 3h58:24 Gou Xiaoxin      , 
 4 4h00:13 Xu Faguang       , 
 5 4h03:54 Yu Wei           ,
 6 4h05:24 Zou Cuizhi       , 
 7 4h08:07 Ge Hu            , 
 8 4h08:29 Dong Jimin       , 
 9 4h08:57 Wang Yieying     , 
10 4h11:52 Huang Zhengyu    , 
11 4h11:58 Du Yunpeng       , 
12 4h12:28 Xu Dexing         
** 20 km D 24/10    
 1 1h27:23 Jiang Jing       , 
 2 1h28:50 Shi Na           , 
 3 1h30:14 Yang Yawei       , 
 4 1h31:16 Shi Yang         ,
 5 1h32:12 Li Li            , 
 6 1h32:33 Sun Limin        , 
 7 1h33:13 Sun Lihua        , 
 8 1h34:06 Wang Shanshan    , 
 9 1h34:17 Yang Xiao        , 
10 1h34:31 Nie Jingjing      
** 30 km Jun. M (25/10)
 1 2h08:43 Wang Hao         , 
 2 2h12:59 Zhang Rui        , 
 3 2h14:28 Wang Kun         , 
 4 2h15:49 Geng Lingfu      , 
 5 2h16:57 Wang Guangfei    , 
 6 2h20:03 Wang Hongwei     , 
 7 2h21:09 Wang Leilei      ,
 8 2h22:26 Wu Qianlong      , 
 9 2h25:48 Yang Tao          
** 20 km. Jun. D 24/10 
 1 1h31:26 Li Yanfei        , 
 2 1h31:37 Yang Mingxia     , 
 3 1h32:08 Zhou Kang        , 
 4 1h32:11 Sun Huanhuan 1990, 
 5 1h34:54 Yu Miao          , 
 6 1h35:41 Tong Chengcheng   
** 10 km. Jun. M (23/10)
 1   39:32 Wang Hao     
 2   39:35 Wang Kun     
 3   40:10 Yang Tao     
 4   40:16 Wang Leilei                                                                      
 5   40:20 Wei Yang     
 6   41:44 Geng Lingfu  
 7   42:19 Zhan Ende    
 8   42:22 Jiang Kechao 
 9   42:41 Wang Guangfei
10   43:58 Wang Hongwei 
11   44:25 Wu Qianlong  
** 10 km M -18 (23/10)  
 1   40:03 Wang Zhen    
 2   42:23 Li Lei       
 3   42:46 Cong Fudong  
 4   42:54 Zhang Hang   
 5   43:15 Cao Mingjun  
 6   43:34 Shao Hang    
 7   43:37 Sun Feng     
** 10 km D -18 24/10    
 1   47:36 Li Hua       
 2   47:44 Gao Ni       
 3   48:06 Qi Guangha   
 4   48:22 Chen Shuangyan
CHN Xintai (26 oct 2008) World junior mark for 10km Race Walk surpassed in China [http://www.iaaf.org/news/2008/kind=100/newsid=48106.html]

On the first day of the Chinese Race Walking Championships which are being held in Xintai, China, two athletes bettered the world junior mark* for the 10km 1 Wang Hao (16.8.89) 39:32, 2 Wang Kun (10.5.89) 39:35.

ITA SCANZOROSCIATE 19 Ottobre 2008 - Ivan Trotskyi, Elena Ginko [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_10_19_50km_scanzorosciate.pdf]
** 50 km M
 1 4h04:17 Trotskyi Ivan          Blr, 
 2 4h17:38 Shelest Olesksiy       Ukr, 
 3 4h21:26 Stepanchuk Andrei      Blr, 
 4 4h26:42 Laudato Mario          Ita, 
 5 4h27:31 Ginko Viktor           Blr, 
 6 4h31:52 Kovenko Andriy         Ukr, 
 7 4h37:02 Tsivanchuk Vadzim      Blr, 
 8 4h43:52 Burban Yuriy           Ukr, 
 9 4h46:31 Defendenti Roberto     Ita 
** 50 km W                   
 1 4h18:53 Ginko Elena            Blr, 
 2 4h22:20 Svensson Monica        Swe, 
 3 4h41:32 Pastare Agnese         Lat, 
 4 4h48:58 Polli Laura            Sui, 
 5 4h50:13 Dukure Jolanta         Ltu, 
 6 5h25:16 Setrova Valentsina     Blr,
 7 5h36:09 Jakob Dora             Sui 
** 20 km M                   
 1 1h31:46 Kefalopoulos Theodoros Gre, 
 2 1h36:46 Montoleone Luca        Ita, 
 3 1h37:17 Gabbiadini Alberto     Ita, 
 4 1h37:19 Zucchini Marco         Ita 
** 20 km W                   
 1 1h41:12 Giorgi Eleonora        Ita, 
 2 1h47:51 Curiazzi Federica      Ita, 
 3 1h51:03 Stavrov Spyridoula     Gre, 
 4 1h57:14 Marchiori Maura        Ita 
** 10 km M
 1   46:47 Vigano' Giacomo         1991, 
 2   51:08 Ruzzier Fabio           1953
** 10 km. W                    
 1   52:41 Gori Chiara             1988,
 2   55:42 Gogoli Mariagrazia      1962, 
 3   55:45 Foligno Paola           1990, 
 4   56:57 Maesani Marta           1990
KOR Oct 13-14 2008 Yeosu, Korean Sports Festival - 3 National Records [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/19796]

Korean walkers were also in terrific form during the meeting. In the men?s walk Kim Hyun-Sub became the first Korean to dip under 1:20 Men 20 km walk cf http://www.iaaf.org/news/2008/kind=100/newsid=48042.html http://www.tilastopaja.org/db/results.php?CID=12107734&Season=2008

** M 20 km 13 oct
 1 1:19:41 Kim Hyun-Sub,
 2 1:20:17 Park Chil-Sung,
 3 1:22:45 Lee Dae-Ro,
 4 1:22:59 Byun Young-Jun,
 5 1:24:59 Shin Il-Yong,
 6 1:27:42 Lim Jung-Hyun,
 7 1:29:11 Oh Se-Hyun,
 8 1:30:44 Kim Dae-Ro 
** Women 20 km 13 oct
 1 1:29:38 Kim Mi-Jung,
 2 1:37:46 Jeon Yong-Eun,
 3 1:39:23 Cho Yong-Lan,
 4 1:42:46 Park Ha-Na,
 5 1:44:31 Lee Bo-Ra
 6 1:45:46 Ahn Hyun-Jung 
** Boys' 10,000 m 13 oct
 1   43:07.71 Jung Duk,
 2   43:41.94 Choi Byung-Kwang,
 3   44:05.11 Kim Bun-Jik,
 4   44:40.82 Kang Jong-Ha 
** Girls' 10,000 m 14 oct
 1   44:57.89 Weon Aseas-Byeol,
 2   48:50.83 Kim Ku-Jung
ITA Piacenza 12/10/2008 10e Memorial "Pino Dordoni" [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=180]
** 10km M
 1 39:43 Brugnetti Ivani          (ita), 
 2 40:36 Trotskiy Igor            (Blr), 
 3 40:41 Stsepanchuk Andreiy      (Blr), 
 4 41:05 Cafagna Diego            (ita), 
 5 41:14 Privitera Dario          (Ita), 
 6 41:20 Shelest Oleksy           (Blr)
** 10km D                        
 1 44:33 Xinou Evanggelia         (Gre), 
 2 44:40 Trapletti Valentina      (Ita), 
 3 47:09 Borowska-Prokopuk Nadija (Ukr), 
 4 47:39 Giorgi Eleonora          (Ita), 
 5 48:54 Di Vincenzo Sibilla      (Ita), 
 6 51:02 Mancini Daniela          (Ita)
SUI 11 oct 2008 Chiasso GIORNATE INTERNAZIONALI - Mirko Dolci, Laura Polli [http://www.lamarche.ch/federation/news/2008/news.php?id=438&title=Coup+double+de+Dolci+et+victoire+de+Laura+Polli+%E0+Chiasso]
** 10km/1h M
 1 46:00.1 12km999 Mirko DOLCI       AERONAUTICA MILITARE     , 
 2 47:56.4 12km599 Viktor GINKO      BIELORUSSIA              , 
 3 53:04.0 11km306 Gianni FORNER     NUOVA ATL. S.GIACOMO V.V., 
 4 54:38.2 11km020 Jose NKUNKU       CM YVERDON                
** 10/1h km D                                 
 1 49:38.1 12km108 Laura POLLI       SAL LUGANO               , 
 2 49:39.0 12km107 Marie POLLI       SAL LUGANO               , 
 3                 Irene PASQUINUCCI QUERCIA ROVERETO
SUI 5 oct 2008 "Chiasso in marcia" 20km H & F + Match international des 5 Nations SUI - DNK - HOL - IRL - BEL [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_10_05_chiasso_in_marcia_5nations_match_chiasso.pdf]
** 20km M 
 1 1:27:43 Mirko Dolci                   Aeronautica militare           ,
 2 1:28:21 Milos Batovsky                Slovakia                       , 
 3 1:28:47 Ruggero D'Ascanio             Puglia - Basilicata            , 
 4 1:28:53 Milan Rizek                   Slovakia                       , 
 5 1:29:28 Teodorico Caporaso            Libertas Amatori Atl. BN Italia, 
 6 1:30:09 David Kidd                    Ireland                        , 
 7 1:30:16 Brendan Boyce                 Ireland                        , 
 8 1:31:19 Carlo Alberto De Casa         Atletica Vercelli              , 
 9 1:32:23 Mario Laudato                 Pro Sesto Atletica             , 
10 1:32:53 Valentina Traplettti          Esercito italiano              , 
11 1:33:05 John Egan                     Ireland                        , 
12 1:34:40 Lukas Pazdera                 Cechia - Slovakia              , 
13 1:35:15 Jakub Hudak                   Cechia - Slovakia              , 
14 1:35:50 Ben Wears                     England                        , 
15 1:36:37 Jakub Zajic                   VSK Univerzita Brno Cechia     , 
16 1:36:52 Andrea Previtali              U.S. Scanzorosciate            , 
17 1:36:53 Federica Ferraro              Milan Marcia Italia            , 
18 1:36:54 Jacob Soerensen               Denmark                        , 
19 1:37:25 Bruno Grandjean               Suisse                         , 
20 1:40:41 Harold van Beek               Netherland                     , 
21 1:40:53 Miguel Angel Blanco Rodriguez Spain                          , 
22 1:40:54 Olivier Colette               Belgium                            , 
23 1:41:41 Andreas Nielsen               Denmark                            , 
24 1:41:46 David Herber                  VSK Univerzita Brno Cechia         , 
25 1:42:19 Richard Leijenaar             Netherland                         , 
26 1:42:40 Jesper Moeller-Thomsen        Denmark                            , 
27 1:43:38 Jacques van Bremen            Netherland                         , 
28 1:47:17 Brian O'Donnell               Ireland                            , 
29 1:47:52 Benjamin Leroi                Belgium                            , 
30 1:50:50 Bernard Cossy                 Suisse                             , 
31 1:51:20 Christopher Burki             Suisse                             , 
32 1:52:20 Luis Antonio Serna Cabeza     Spain                              , 
33 1:52:33 Franco Venturi                U.S. Scanzorosciate                , 
34 1:57:55 Christophe Hume               Belgium                            , 
35 2:22:50 Walter Brandenburg            SAL Marcia Lugano                   
** 10km F                                                           
 1   47:21 Eleonora Anna Giorgi          Atletica Lecco Colombo Costr.      , 
 2   47:42 Maria Galikova                Slovakia                           , 
 3   48:08 Marie Polli                   Suisse                             , 
 4   48:34 Laura Polli                   Suisse                             ,
 5   49:18 Lucie Pelantova               Slovakia                           , 
 6   53:32 Hana Herberova                VSK Univerzita Brno Cechia         , 
 7   54:42 Donna Carolan                 Ireland                            , 
 8   54:54 Chelsea O'Rawe Hobbs          England                            , 
 9   55:59 Alessandra Sciacca            Fanfulla Lodi                      , 
10   58:48 Myriam Nicolas                Belgium                            , 
11   59:34 Sinead Holmes                 Ireland                            , 
12   59:51 Josefine Klausen              Denmark                            , 
13 1:00:32 Linda Betto                   U.S. Scanzorosciate                , 
14 1:01:03 Valentina De Agostini         Atletica Brescia 50                , 
15 1:01:04 Liesbeth van Leeuwen          Netherland                         , 
16 1:02:10 Sally Forristall              Ireland                            , 
17 1:05:14 Aoibhinn Gissane              Ireland                            , 
18 1:07:48 Irene Pasquinucci             US Quercia Rovereto                
ITA Rieti 04 oct 2008 Campionati Italiani Allievi (U18 - Boys & Girls - nes en 1991-1992) [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=177]
** 5km M
 1 21:13.30 PREVITALI Andrea   , 
 2 21:27.92 STANO Massimo      , 
 3 21:44.19 GABBIADINI Alberto ... 
** 5km D              
 1 23:45.24 PALMISANO Antonella, 
 2 24:41.91 LOPARCO Sara       , 
 3 24:53:05 CURIAZZI Federica  
BEL Binche 28/09/08 - Grand Prix Robert Schouckens à la marche - Olivier Colette [http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=030517]
** 20Km Route 
 1 1h48'14" COLETTE OLIVIER     (BEL), 
 2 1h53'44" ARENAS Martin       (Esp), 
 3 1h55'10" HUNTJENS Pedro      (Ned), 
 4 1h56'02" BOGAERT Dirk        (Bel), 
 5 1h57'56" BIEBUYCK PASCAL, 
10 2h11'04" TARDI Emmanuel      S/l La Postillonne Longjumeau
ESP Santa Cruz de Tenerife 26-27 juillet 2008 - Championnats d'Espagne : Fernandez [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_07_27_Campeonato_Espana__Atletismo_Tenerife_Marcha.pdf]
** 10km F 26/7 
 1 43:14.45 PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Beatriz       VTM, 
 2 43:34.93 VASCO GALLARDO Maria            BLA, 
 3 44:18.75 MILUSAUSKAITE Sonata            FCB, 
 4 46:12.31 FLORIDO FLORIDO Rocio           MAL, 
 5 48:21.14 PINEDO GONZALEZ Ainhoa          ADM, 
 6 48:35.57 LINARES H. TDJ                  TEI, 
 7 48:57.41 PEREZ BELLOCH Maria Isabel      TEI, 
 8 49:34.23 LUACES BARRIL Lorena            OPO... 
** 10 km M 27/7                       
 1 37:53.09 FERNANDEZ P. FJ                 EJI,
 2 39:23.88 SANCHEZ BERMEJO Benjamin        ATH, 
 3 39:55.69 MOLINA MOROTE Juan Manuel       ATH, 
 4 40:58.21 LOPEZ NICOLAS Miguel Angel      ATH, 
 5 41:08.10 CAMBIL DOMINGUEZ Jose Alejandro GDX, 
 6 41:37.71 DOMINGUEZ GUIMERA Jose David    SFE, 
 7 42:27.64 ODRIOZOLA DOMINGUEZ Mikel       REN, 
 8 42:28.82 GARCIA BRAGADO Jesus Angel      CI2...
BEL Sirault 06/07/08 - Championnats de Belgique de marche [http://bases.athle.com/asp.net/liste.aspx?frmbase=resultats&frmmode=1&frmespace=0&frmcompetition=029212]
** 10 Km Route TCF
 1 1h07'33s DESMET Liesbet 
** 20 Km Route TCM 
 1 1h56'58s BOGAERT Dirk, 
 2 2h00'33s MEURET Philippe, 
 3 2h00'50s BUNSCHOTEN Marcel, 
 4 2h02'30s HAUMESSER Marc         Ac Villeneuve D'ascq, 
 5 2h05'00s VAN DER KNAAP Hans     (Ned), 
 6 2h06'00s VANMEENEN Donald       (Bel)
USA Eugene 6 juil 2008 championnats USA 20km F - Joanne Dow [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/19207]
** 20km F 
 1 1:35:10 Joanne Dow     
 2 1:36:34 Teresa Vaill   
 3 1:42:11 Susan Armenta  
 4 1:42:32 Sam Cohen      
 5 1:42:36 Jolene Moore   
 6 1:43:50 Staphanie Casey
 7 1:44:08 Solomiya Login 
 8 1:47:44 Maria Michta   
USA Eugene 5 juil 2008 championnats USA 20km M - Kevin Eastler [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/19201]
** 20km M 
 1 1:27:07.1 Kevin Eastler   U.S. Air Force    
 2 1:28:19.1 Matthew Boyles  Miami Valley TC   , 
 3 1:29:17.0 Patrick Stroupe unattached        , 
 4 1:30:34.9 John Nunn       U.S. Army         , 
 5 1:31:34.5 Tim Seaman      New York A C      , 
 6 1:32:12.7 Allen James     Bond Lake A.C.    , 
 7 1:33:15.3 Benjamin Shorey Wisconsin-Parkside, 
 8 1:33:51.4 Philip Dunn     New Balance       ...
SUI 5 juil 2008 7° Meeting Internazionale Città di LUGANO, Valentina Trapletti [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_07_04_Meeting_Lugano.pdf]
** 3000m W
 1 13:16.69 Trapletti Valentina 85 Italia ITA, 
 2 13:25.09 Polli Marie         80 SAL Lugano, 
 3 13:25.98 Ragonesi Agnese     85 Italia ITA, 
 4 13:38.46 Polli Laura         83 SAL Lugano, 
 5 14:06.71 Ferrario Federica   88 Italia ITA, 
 6 14:41.09 Curiazi Federica    92 Italia ITA, 
 7 14:51.01 Gabrielli Martina   86 Italia ITA
ITA 03/07/2008 La Notturna di Milano 2008, Brugnetti, Schwazer [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=156]
** 5000m M
 1 19'07.72 Ivano BRUGNETTI       (IT), 
 2 19'38.09 Alex SCHWAZER         (IT), 
 3 20'07.66 Matteo GIUPPONI       (IT), 
 4 20'18.31 Gian Piero PALOMBO    (IT), 
 5 20'21.77 Mattej TOTH           (  ), 
 6 20'35.32 Fortunato D'ONOFRIO   (IT), 
 7 20'41.10 Dario PRIVITERA       (IT), 
 8 20'52.55 Jiri MALYSA           (  ), 
 9 20'58.88 Pasquale ARAGONA      (IT), 
10 21'07.20 Andrea ADRAGNA        (IT), 
11 21'14.27 Marco ZUCCHINI        (IT), 
12 21'17.77 Carlo Alberto DE CASA (IT), 
13 21'31.22 Milos HOLUSA          (  ), 
14 21'35.17 Mirko DOLCI           (IT), 
15 21'39.52 Alberto GABBIADINI    (IT), 
16 21'43.29 Mario LAUDATO         (IT)...
RUS Saransk 8 juin 2008 (suite) [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_news.asp?id=262]
** 20km F : 
 1 1h26:36 Tatyana Kalmykova , 
 2 1h28:17 Tatiana Gudkova   , 
 3 1h29:44 Yevdokia Korotkova. 
** 50 km             
 1 3h38:07 Igor Yerokhin     ,
 2 3h49:17 Yuriy Chesnokov   ...
SUI 8 juin 2008 La Tour de Peilz Championnats Suisses 35km+10km Bruno Grandjean, Marie Polli [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_06_08_CS_35km_10km_Tour_de_Peilz.pdf]
** 35km
 1 2.53'40 Bruno Grandjean CM. Monthey  , 
 2 3.22'01 Bernard Cossy   CME. La Poste, 
 3 4.05'48 Daniel Brot     CM. Yverdon   
** 10km F                       
 1   46'22 Marie Polli     SAL Lugano   , 
 2   47'36 Laura Polli     SAL Lugano   , 
 3   58'23 Dora Jakobs     CM. Yverdon  
AUS Canberra June 8th 2008 30km (+20 miles) Championships- [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/19131]
** 20 MILES (32km180)
 1 2:20:31 TALLENT, JARED  VRWC , 
 2 2:25:42 RUTTER, ADAM N  SWRW , 
 3 2:27:08 ERICKSON, CHRIS VRWC , 
 4 2:32:00 BOWN, DARREN    SAAWC, 
 5 2:32:32 BARNES, TOM     VRWC , 
 6 2:33:12 RAYSON, IAN     REGAL...
** 30K CHAMPIONSHIP     
 1 2:10:00 TALLENT, JARED  VRWC , 
 2 2:14:40 RUTTER, ADAM    NSWRW, 
 3 2:16:28 ERICKSON, CHRIS VRWC , 
 4 2:21:20 BOWN, DARREN    SAAWC, 
 5 2:21:30 BARNES, TOM     VRWC , 
 6 2:22:24 RAYSON, IAN     REGAL... 
** WOMENS open 10 MILES (16km090)
 1 1:18:02 WOODS, CLAIRE   SAAWC
 2 1:23:46 LEE, BECKI      NSWRW
 3 1:24:11 LAMBLE, REGAN   VRWC 
ITA Borgo Valsugana 08/06/2008 Campionati Italiani 20 km - Schwazer et Rigaudo [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=145]
** 20 km M
 1 1h23:28 Schwazer Alex      , 
 2 1h25:08 De Luca Marco      , 
 3 1h26:34 D'Onofrio Fortunato, 
 4 1h27:17 Cafagna Diego      , 
 5 1h28:03 Privitera Dario    , 
 6 1h28:11 Giupponi Matteo    , 
 7 1h28:52 Pierri Donato      , 
 8 1h30:34 Dolci Mirco        ...
** 20 km F            
 1 1h30:33 Rigaudo Elisa      , 
 2 1h34:43 Trapletti Valentina, 
 3 1h39:11 Giordano Rossella  , 
 4 1h40:37 Perilli Emanuela   , 
 5 1h42:17 Mongelli Lidia     , 
 6 1h42:37 Marcolini Marta    , 
 7 1h43:32 Garofano Valentina , 
 8 1h44:14 Ferraro Federica   ...
RUS Dim 8 juin 2008 Saransk 1:16:43 20km Record du monde pour Morozov [http://eng.rusathletics.com/sor/sor.php?sor_in=1321]

(IAAF) Sergey Morozov set a World record * in the 20Km Race Walk, clocking 1:16:43 at the Russian National Championships in Saransk today. The 20-year-old, the 2005 World youth and 2007 European junior champion in the 10,000m race, became the first man to dip under the event?s 1:17 barrier. His mark bettered the 1:17:16 set in Saransk last September by Vladimir Kanaykin. Kanaykin was second, also under 1:17 in 1:16:53. For Morozov, a past World Cup and European Cup 10Km champion, this race was his first-ever completed 20Km outing. Aleksandr Yargunkin was third, clocking 1:20:01.

GER Naumburg 1/6/2008 Championnats d'Allemagne [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=143]
** 20km M
 1 1:23:43 Höhne, André SCC       Berlin               , 
 2 1:25:29 Kuzmin, Aliaksandr     BLR                  , 
 3 1:25:58 Talashko, Andrei       BLR                  , 
 4 1:28:15 Tonat, Hannes          Erfurter LAC         , 
 5 1:28:45 Hlatswayo, Thami       AFS                  , 
 6 1:38:47 Schneider, Michael     LAC Quelle Fü/Mü     , 
 7 1:41:05 Borsch, Steffen        ASV 1902 Sangerhausen... 
** 20km F                                      
 1 1:31:38 Zimmer, Sabine         TV Wattenscheid 01   , 
 2 1:31:57 Seeger, Melanie        SC Potsdam           , 
 3 1:37:46 Polli, Marie           CH                   , 
 4 1:39:30 Polli, Laura           CH                   , 
 5 1:39:47 Pelantova, Lucie       Tschechien           , 
 6 1:42:02 Lavallée, Rachel       CAN                  , 
 7 1:42:11 Kaasalainen, Karoliina FIN                  , 
 8 1:43:29 Núnez, Evelin Rosemari GUA                  , 
 9 1:44:09 Lafi, Olfa             TUN                  , 
10 1:45:28 Penttinen, Kati        FIN                  ... 
** 10km Jun M                                  
 1   42:17 Ben Halima, Meher      TUN                  , 
 2   43:23 Teraoui, Hedi          TUN                  , 
 3   44:10 Roschinsky, Christoph  SCC Berlin           ... 
** 10 km Jun F                                 
 1   51:08 Krause, Sandra         SC Potsdam           , 
 2   52:22 Elß, Christin          SC Potsdam           , 
 3   53:26 Hamdi, Olfa            TUN                  ...
HKG Hong-Kong, 6 mai 2008 Meeting [http://www.hkaaa.com/hkaaa/event/event/Year2008/MTR08/Results.htm]
** 10km M 
 1 45:14 ZHAN EN DE      (Chi), 
 2 46:02 TEOH BOON LIM   (Mal), 
 3 47:55 TSE CHUN HUNG   (HKg), 
 4 49:17 CHEUNG WAI TAK  (HKg)... 
** 5km D                
 1 22:35 ZHONG JIN ZHAO   (Chi), 
 2 23:21 YUAN YU FANG     (Mal), 
 3 24:59 MIKA HANAOKA     (Jap), 
 4 26:43 FLORIDA GONZALES (Phi)
ITA 25/04/2008 Etna Grand Prix and Youth Club Champs. Brugnetti [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=130]
** 10km JM 
 1 46:52 RENO' Giovanni     , 
 2 49:26 STANO Massimo      ... 
** 10km JF            
 1 51:19 PALMISANO Antonella... 
**       10km SF            
 1 45:33 GINKO Elena (BLR)  , 
 2 47:31 GIORDANO Rossella  , 
 3 48:02 PERRONE Elisabetta ...
** 10km SM            
 1 39:51 BRUGNETTI Ivano    , 
 2 40:29 GIUNGI Marco       ,
 3 42:45 D'ONOFRIO Fortunato...
SUI Chailly/sur Montreux, Samedi 19 avril 2008 Epreuve de l'heure [http://www.lamarche.ch/data/pdf/resultats/2008_04_19_cs_juniors_epreuve_heure_chailly.pdf]
** 1 h W
 1 46'56.4 12km687.80 Marie Polli SAL Lugano, 
 2 49.01.5 12km197.10 Laura Polli SAL Lugano...
JPN Wajima 13/04/2008 Japan Championships 50 Km.) Yuki Yamazak [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=127]
** 50km M 
 1 3:41:55 YAMAZAKI Yuki     (JPN), 
 2 3:49:33 TANII Takayuki    (JPN), 
 3 3:52:37 YACHI Yusuke      (JPN), 
 4 3:54:35 AKASHI Ken        (JPN)...
ITA 30/03/2008, Molfetta 20km, Alex Schwazer [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=121]
** 20km M 
 1 1:23:33 Schwazer Alex             (dernier 5000 en 19'54 et dernier km 3'48), 
 2 1:23:46 Nkouloukidi Jean Jacques:, 
 3 1:25:38 D'Onofrio Fortunato:     , 
 4 1:27:28 Giupponi Matteo:         , 
 5 1:28:38 Aragona Pasquale:        , 
 6 1:29:37 Privitera Dario:         ... 
** 10km D                     
 1   45:30 Rigaudo Elisa:           , 
 2   46:20 Trapletti Valentina:     , 
 3   47:21 Ferraro Federica:        , 
 4   47:56 Ragonesi Agnese:         ...
GRE Megara - 23 mars 2008 Championnats de Grece [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_news.asp?id=210]
** 20km M
 1 1h29:17 Stefanopoulos K., 
 2 1h31:19 Papamichail A.  , 
 3 1h31:40 Kefalopoulos T. , 
 4 1h32:24 Chrisikos V.    ... 
** 20km D           
 1 1h37:15 Xinou E.        , 
 2 1h40:35 Zapounidou D.   , 
 3 1h52:46 Evaggelou M     ...
CHN Zhengzhou 14-16 mars 2008 Chinese championships - Wang Zhiping, Bai Xuejin, Jiang Qiuyan [http://www.iaaf.org/WRW08/news/2008/kind=100/newsid=44072.html]
** 20km M 14 Mar 2008
 1 1:19:46 Wang Zhiping , 
 2 1:20:16 Chen Ding    , 
 3 1:20:26 Xu Faguang   , 
 4 1:20:34 Wang Hao     , 
 5 1:21:19 Gao Lianzuo  , 
 6 1:21:39 Yu Wei       , 
 7 1:22:01 Fang Pengfei , 
 8 1:22:02 Wang Xiaohong, 
 9 1:22:15 Zhang Xuezhi , 
10 1:22:29 Li Lei       , 
11 1:22:38 Li Rui       , 
12 1:23:00 Wu Guosong   ... 
** 50km M 16 Mar 2008 
 1 3:55:04 Bai Xuejin   , 
 2 3:58:25 Gou Xiaoxin  , 
 3 4:00:57 Liu Yong     , 
 4 4:01:59 Zhang Jiawei , 
 5 4:03:10 Li Lei       , 
 6 4:04:59 Zhang Defu   , 
 7 4:05:01 Fang Pengfei , 
 8 4:07:34 Zhang Chao   , 
 9 4:08:15 Zhou Jincai  , 
10 4:08:51 Cui Yasen    , 
11 4:10:25 Nu Wenbing   , 
12 4:12:15 Huang Zhengyu... 
** 20km 15 Mar 2008
 1 1:29:08 Jiang Qiuyan , 
 2 1:29:53 Yang Yawei   , 
 3 1:30:43 Shi Yang     , 
 4 1:32:19 Xu Qing      , 
 5 1:33:00 Chai Xue     , 
 6 1:33:30 Han Jie      , 
 7 1:33:44 Sun Xueping  , 
 8 1:34:23 Song Jinzhao , 
 9 1:35:16 Sun Lihua    , 
10 1:35:17 Huang Jing   , 
11 1:35:53 Li Shuang    , 
12 1:36:59 Li Li        ...
SAF STELLENBOSCH March 14-16 2008 South African Championships [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/18921]
** 20km M
 1 1:28:04.10 Thami Hltaswayo ;
 2 1:28:05.90 Marc Mundell    ; 
 3 1:29:22.30 Werner Appel    ; 
 4 1:33:40.50 Sipho Mahlangu  ; 
 5 1:38:42.10 Pieter Vorster  ; 
 6 1:39:59.20 Mojalefa Molise ; 
 7 1:44:52.80 Wade Frazer     ; 
 8 1:48:30.90 Gideon Cillier  ; 
 9 1:48:31.10 Oxley Africa     
** 20km W
 1 1:42:46.90 Ruzanne Harris  ;
 2 1:51:47.30 Michelle Hopkins; 
 3 1:51:57.70 Nomza Buthelezi 
CAN 13 mars 2008 Burnaby Spring - Championnats du Canada 50km Tim Berrett 3h52mn41 [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=120]
UKR YEVPATORIYA (Ukr) 6-7 mars 2008 Championnats hivernaux d'Ukraine [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/risultati/3%20-%20Gare%20Marzo.doc]
** 20km M 
 1 1h24:04 Kovenko        , 
 2 1h25:56 Kovalenko      , 
 3 1h27:09 Dmytrenko      , 
 4 1h27:52 Venhlovsky     , 
 5 1h29:05 Tatarchuk      , 
 6 1h29:24 Kozliuk        ... 
** 30km M         
 1 2h13:56 Kazanin        , 
 2 2h15:02 Budza          , 
 3 2h16:16 Shelest        , 
 4 2h17:59 Losev          , 
 5 2h19:05 Romanenko      , 
 6 2h21:38 Burban         ... 
** 20km F         
 1 1h28:24 Zozulya        ,
 2 1h33:23 Prokopuk       , 
 3 1h33.51 Shelest        , 
 4 1h36:06 Schevchuk      , 
 5 1h36:34 Miroschnychenko, 
 6 1h38:30 Yakovenko      ...
ITA (02) mar 2008 Campionato Italiano 50 Km. 2008 Rosignano Solvay (Livourne) - Alex Schwazer [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=112]
** 50km M
 1 3:54:10 SCHWAZER Alex       , 
 2 3:56:31 CAFAGNA Diego       , 
 3 4:00:51 PRIVITERA Dario     , 
 4 4:01:08 MISTRETTA Alessandro, 
 5 4:10:49 GIUPPONI Matteo     , 
 6 4:17:39 DOLCI Mirko         , 
 7 4:17:47 RAMPA Andrea        , 
 8 4:29:56 RUZZIER Fabio       ... 
** 20km JM             
 1 1:32:50 ADRAGNA Adrea       , 
 2 1:35:20 TALIANO Vincenzo    , 
 3 1:35:34 LAMBUSTA Gianluca   ...
** 15km JF             
 1 1:18:29 MISURACA Mara       , 
 2 1:19:55 GRANGE Francesca    , 
 3 1:21:11 BORIO Elisa         ...
** 15km F              
 1 1:11:03 GIORDANO Rossella   , 
 2 1:11:30 TRAPLETTI Valentina , 
 3 1:13:50 OTOSHI Kamu          (JPN)
GRE 02 mar 2008, Gara ad Agrinio (Grecia) per Aragona e Gandellini [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_news.asp?id=195]
** 10km M
 1 41:49 Theodoros Koupidis    ,
 2 42:46 Theodoros Kefalopoulos, 
 3 42:48 Alexandros Papamichael, 
 4 42:52 Kostas Stephanopoulos , 
 5 43:08 Pasquale Aragoona     , 
 6 44:35 Vasilis Chryssikos    ... 
** 10 km F               
 1 46:04 Evangelia Xinou       , 
 2 47:11 Laura Polli           , 
 3 47:14 Marie Polli           , 
 4 51:33 Spyridoula Cross      , 
 5 51:42 Maria Evangelou       , 
 6 56:18 Argyroula Ntivanidi   ...
RUS Adler 23 février 2008 Champ. de Russie, Olga Kaniskina 1h25mn11, Vladimir Kanaikin [http://eng.rusathletics.com/sor/sor.php?sor_in=1307]
** 20km F  (Record du Monde non homologable faute de juges internationaux), 
 1 1:25.11 Olga Kaniskina     
 2 1:25.30 Anisiya Kirdyapkina,  (18 ans)
 3 1:25.46 Yelena Shemiakina  , 
 4 1:26.16 Tatyana Sibileva   ... 
** 20km M             
 1 1:17.55 Valeri Borchin     , 
 2 1:18.18 Sergei Bakulin     , 
 3 1:19.06 Andrei Krivov      , 
 4 1:19.18 Ilya Markov        , 
 5 1:19.27 Victor Buraev      , 
 6 1:20.06 Vkadimir Stankin   ... 
** 35km M             
 1 2:25.59 Vladimir Kanaikin  , 
 2 2:27.12 Igor Erokhin       , 
 3 2:27.59 Andrei Ruzavin     , 
 4 2:28.00 Denis Nizhegorodov , 
 5 2:28.28 Sergei Kirdyapkin  , 
 6 2:29.36 Yuriy Andronov     )...
AUS Melbourne 23 fev 2008 Championnats d'Australie - Jared Tallent, Kellie Wapshott [http://www.iaaf.org/WRC08/news/2008/kind=100/newsid=43532.html]
** Women 20k Race Walk Open
 1 1:31:40 Jo Jackson,      GBR,   ; 
 2 1:32:57 Kellie Wapshott, AIS,   ; 
 3 1:33:02 Claire Woods,    SA,    ; 
 4 1:35:10 Natalie Saville, NSWIS, ; 
 5 1:36:37 Megan Szirom,    VIC,   ; 
 6 1:38:09 Cheryl Webb,     NSWIS, ... 
** Men 20k Race Walk RR Open
 1 1:19:41Jared Tallent,    AIS,   ; 
 2 1:20:32 Luke Adams,      AIS,   ; 
 3 1:21:49 Adam Rutter*,    AIS,   ; 
 4 1:23:49 Chris Erickson,  AIS,   ; 
 5 1:27:47 Duane  Cousins,  VIS,   ; 
 6 1:28:55 Marc Mundell,    RSA,   ...
AUS 9 fevr 2008 Melbourne CHt Nouvelle Galle du sud - Luke Adams 19'38 [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/18761]
** 5000m
 1 19:38.55 Luke Adams     32 Bankstown Sp, 
 2 21:01.86 Marc Mundell   25 South Africa, 
 3 21:24.68 Ian Rayson     20 Mingara Athl, 
 4 21:37.89 Daniel Coleman 19 ACT         ...
USA Miami 9 fev 2008 - sélective olympique 50km Phil Dunn, Mat Boyles, Ben Shorrey [http://www.usatf.org/news/2008/view.aspx?DUID=USATF_2008_02_09_12_46_58]
Mauvaises conditions mais 55000 $ partagés entre les 5 premiers 
** 50km M
 1 4:12:55 Philip Dunn     (San Diego, Calif.)   , 
 2 4:14:30 Matthew Boyles  (Cedarville, Ohio)    , 
 3 4:27:14 Benjamin Shorey (Zion, Ill.)          , 
 4 4:27:15 Stephen Quirke  (Kenosha, Wis.)       , 
 5 4:49:24 Raymond Sharp   (Atlantic Mine, Mich.), 
 6 4:53:39 Marco Evoniuk   (Little Silver, N.J.) ...
*** Quelques résultats internationaux de janvier 2008 [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=103]
*** 6 janv 2008 CHELYABINSKI (Rus) 
 Indoor 5000 M 
          1 19:42 Prokhorov      , 
          2 19:58 Andronov       , 
          3 20:04 Shorin         .... 
 Indoor 500      0 W             
          1 21:11 Korotkova T.   , 
          2 21:36 Gudkova        ,
          3 21:36 Kostromitina   ... 
*** 20 janv 2008 TIMBO (Bra) Campionato Brasiliano : 
 50 km. M 1 4h05:12 Dos Santos M., 
          2 4h06:56 Dos Santos C., 
          3 4h24:38 Rieckmann    , 
          4 4h36:51 Dos Santos F.,
          5 4h48:25 Sabadim 
*** 26 jan 2008 CUENCA (Ecu) Gara Nazionale (altitudine 2.500 metri) 
 20 km M 1 1h30:02 Saquipay      ... 
 30 km M 1 2h23:36 Moreno X.     , 
         2 2h24.48 Quinde        , 
         3 2h25:24 Zapata        ... 
 20 km F 1 1h43:15 Ordóñez       
*** 27 jan 2008 KOBE (Jpn) Championnat National 
 20 km M 1 1h21:33 Kim Hyun-sub  , 
         2 1h21:40 Yamazaki      , 
         3 1h22:22 Morioka       , 
         4 1h22:34 Suzuki        , 
         5 1h22:49 Yachi         , 
         6 1h23:01 Fujisawa      ... 
 20 km F 1 1h29:28 Kawasaki      , 
         2 1h30:26 Konishi       , 
         3 1h31:36 Fuchise       , 
         4 1h32:30 Otoshi        , 
         5 1h32:58 Sakakura      ...
ITA 27/01/2008 Maiori (Salerno) Trofeo Invernale di Marcia [http://www.marciaitaliana.com/dett_gara.asp?id=101]
** 35 Km 
 1 2:35:50 SCHWAZER Alex   , 
 2 2:36:28 GIUNGI Marco    , 
 3 2:41:40 CAFAGNA Diego   ...
AUS 27 jan 2008 Camberra (Aus) 20km H et F [http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/racewalking/message/18729]
** Women 20km Walk RR Open Results
 1 1:37:34.00 Jess Rothwell,  VIC,.
 2 1:38:47.00 Claire Woods,   SA, . 
** Men 20km Walk    RR Open Results
 1 1:24:20.00 Jared Tallent,  AIS,.
 2 1:27:00.00 Chris Erickson, AIS,.
Codes pays

Cre : 17 fev 2008 - Maj : 27 sep 2012

A propos de ces pages / about these pages : http://www.dg77.net/about.htm
Gen : 01/02/2017-12:45:15,56