** 5000m M40
1 20.58.0 SEMENOV Viktor URS
2 21.31.5 AJMUHAMEDOV Mariman URS
3 22.04.6 BULAKOWSKI Bohdan POL
4 22.38.0 JARVISTE Mart URS
5 22.42.1 LANKINEN Harry FIN
6 22.48.3 FORTUNATI Pierangelo ITA
7 22.54.2 LAHTINEN Heikki FIN
8 23.42.9 TURKKI Asko FIN
9 23.50.1 ROLSTAD Jan NOR
10 23.58.9 HENDERSON Bob USA
11 24.03.5 SUMBERG Rein URS
12 24.12.9 SMITH Andrew USA
13 24.16.7 SCHNEIDER Michel SUI
14 24.52.1 BRENCIS Andreis URS
15 26.40.5 PAIDIAH Ramanaidu MAL
16 26.42.6 JOMINI Michel SUI
17 26.58.8 LOPPUKAARE Vilho FIN
18 27.16.3 ISAKAS Bo Erik FIN
19 27.29.2 BRANDENBURG Walter SUI
20 27.46.0 VESTERGAARD Alex DEN
21 29.35.5 MOHAMMAD Adanan MAL
DQ ZIKEVICIUS Stanislovas URS
** 5000m M45
1 21.45.6 HEMAN Eero FIN
2 21.52.5 BINGGELI Bernard SUI
3 22.13.1 BERTON Jean-Claude FRA
4 22.38.5 KING Patrick Anthony IRL
5 22.42.0 WHITE George AUS
6 23.11.7 KOLVENBACH Hanfred FRG
7 23.25.0 FIALA Jaroslav TCH
8 24.06.2 LUND Kjell NOR
9 24.11.4 KARTTUNEN Seppo FIN
10 24.12.7 EISFELLER Peter FRG
11 24.18.2 BATTAJA Silvio Esteban ARG
13 24.39.0 SULTANOV Rafat URS
14 24.41.2 PURVES Bill HKG
15 24.42.2 CHRISTENSEN Leif DEN
16 24.49.8 STRAKA Eduard TCH
17 24.51.5 AHRENS Claus FRG
18 25.05.8 HEIDEMANN Rainer FRG
19 25.14.2 LILLEFOSSE Arthur NOR
20 25.43.2 EFREMOV Leonid URS
21 26.36.6 SIPES Viktor Leroy USA
22 27.16.1 FISCHER Rolf FRG
23 27.17.3 OLSSON Nils-Erik SWE
24 27.59.9 GUSEV Anatoli URS
25 28.03.4 PEDERSEN Ingolf-Môller DEN
26 28.39.4 TARVOS Âke FIN
27 28.40.4 THOMPSON Timothy AUS
28 28.54.9 MC WILLIAM Peter AUS
29 29.23.8 MOGENA Jacinto DOM
30 29.43.2 FIORIEZIO ITA
31 30.53.7 BROWN Douglas USA
32 33.16.7 WILSON Robert USA
DQ HONKONEN Antti FIN
** 5000m M50
1 22.33.7 ZSCHIESCHE Dieter FRG
2 22.59.9 DICKINSON Murray AUS
3 23.09.9 SISOEV Gennadi URS
4 23.30.0 RAMIREZ CASTELLANO Dar COL
5 23.35.6 POHJOLAINEN Paavo FIN
6 23.48.8 PELLICCIA Romolo ITA
7 23.51.0 PALMER Ants URS
8 23.53.9 ELWARNER John USA
9 23.56.5 KLATT Fritz FRG
10 24.08.6 JOHNSON Tony AUS
11 24.09.3 BRIERE Constant FRA
12 24.27.1 BAR Gerhard FRG
13 24.33.3 ANDREOTTI Piergiorgio ITA
14 24.36.4 HEIKKILA Arvo FIN
15 25.06.5 HAAPALA Eino FIN
16 25.20.7 IVTCENKO Eugeny URS
17 25.23.3 GONZALEZ Francisco ESP
** 5000m M55
1 22.44.5 GOLUBNITSHII Vladimir URS
2 23.08.1 NOKELA Aaro FIN
3 23.48.1 STEVENS David GBR
4 24.03.4 IRBE Zigurds URS
5 24.23.9 GREEN Max USA
6 24.35.8 SCIARRETTA Mario ITA
7 24.54.4 HINTON Maurice NZL
8 24.55.9 BRAY Jack USA
9 25.30.8 KNAERINGER Frank FRG
10 26.48.5 DI CARLO Bob USA
11 26.55.6 SUMMERHAYES Stuart CAN
12 27.02.6 LINNA Heikki FIN
13 27.20.6 DUNSFORD John James GBR
14 27.27.2 POLLMEIER Hans FRG
15 27.42.7 SOKOLOV Juri URS
16 27.48.5 LARSEN Joergen DEN
17 27.53.3 SALMINEN Seppo FIN
18 28.01.6 WADA Hiroshi JPN
19 28.07.8 KARES Kullervo FIN
20 28.16.0 ZAMBALDO Luigi ITA
21 28.37.9 VIIRANDI Benno-Einar URS
22 28.44.5 THOMSEN Roald DEN
23 28.49.4 DJATEL Anatoli URS
24 29.00.6 GATTI Romualdo ITA
25 29.13.2 ZAUGG Samy FRA
26 29.16.2 MARSHALL John GBR
27 29.23.8 HATFIELD Clyde USA
28 29.42.8 HEININEN Jukka FIN
29 29.53.5 GALFETTI Giuseppe SUI
30 30.43.5 POUHIAINEN Peniti FIN
31 30.45.1 KOBBIN Donald USA
32 31.44.1 SILCOCK Colin Joseph AUS
33 32.06.6 BURTON Keith INA
34 32.39.1 WHEELER Ralph USA
35 36.20.4 LUO PAN Der-Guey TPE
36 49.11.0 AYERS John Ronald NZL
** 5000m M60
1 25.42.3 TUOMELA Toivo FIN
2 25.47.0 ANDRUSHIN Nikolai URS
3 25.54.0 NAKAMICHI Shin JPN
4 26.22.7 RUTYNA Mieczyslaw POL
5 26.27.5 FOTHERINGHAM Douglas GBR
6 26.43.0 MARQUIS Louis SUI
7 27.14.4 ZEITHOF Heim NED
8 27.41.9 AUSTERMUHLE Rudolf FRG
9 27.42.2 PEMPELFORTH Pantaleone FRG
10 27.54.1 DUBJAK Vratislav TCH
11 27.54.6 FINE Robert USA
12 27.57.7 MYEROWITZ Moshe USA
13 28.03.6 GENZLINGER Vance USA
14 28.32.6 SALMINEN Eino FIN
15 28.53.8 BECH Heige DEN
16 29.19.2 FRASCAROLO Carletto ITA
17 29.39.2 HAINSWORTH Colin AUS
18 29.51.6 MARIO AGUAYO LETELIER CHI
19 30.00.5 VIKERPUUS Ants URS
20 30.07.6 WILLIAMS Geoffrey AUS
21 30.20.2 PIRjETA Pentti FIN
22 30.32.4 ARENA Angelo ITA
23 31.29.2 NAWROCKI Ryszard CAN
24 31.49.5 NARAYAN CHANDRA DEY IND
25 32.04.0 MACLACHLAN John USA
26 32.05.7 DOHNALEK Rudolf FRG
27 32.29.5 LEHUTA Jan TCH
28 32.43.6 NURKKALA Kalevi FIN
29 32.47.8 GOODWIN Arthur GBR
30 33.04.4 EIDE Per NOR
31 33.22.4 KEMPPI Mauno FIN
32 33.24.8 JANSSON Ragnar SWE
33 35.04.8 MAKELA Teuvo FIN
34 37.00.9 MATLOCK Buddy USA
35 37.27.8 AMIYA Vandy IND
36 38.52.8 NORBERG Bengt SWE
DQ TONETTI Franco ITA
** 5000m M65
1 27.01.9 PETTERSSON Ingvar SWE
2 27.13.2 OLEROV Boris URS
3 28.01.4 MIMM Robert USA
4 28.03.7 BOMBA Carlo ITA
5 28.06.3 SIMONS Terence John GBR
6 28.53.1 KLOPPE Herwald FRG
7 29.00.1 LUNDSTROM Âke SWE
8 29.34.0 KASKIKALLIO Ilmari FIN
9 29.36.0 TIITINEN Reino FIN
10 29.37.0 PETER Gerhart FRG
11 30.35.6 PURANEN Kalevi FIN
12 30.51.9 GUSTAVSSON Hernetz SWE
13 30.52.9 VAHLBERG Nils FIN
14 31.07.2 LINDGREN Günther SWE
15 31.25.5 SUNDBERG Enar SWE
16 32.59.3 LADELLI Vittorio ITA
17 33.00.0 PETERS Chester USA
18 33.45.2 COTNER Donald USA
19 36.41.3 DAVIDSON Robert USA
20 36.45.0 RUUTH Keijo FIN
21 36.57.9 BASSANI Gualtiero ITA
22 37.01.9 WOLFF Jacques FRA
23 37.28.0 JONES Llewelyn AUS
24 39.00.2 CHRISTIANSSON ÂKE L. SWE
DQ ILMO Roberto ITA
DQ PAANANEN Armase FIN
** 5000m M70
1 30.39.5 JARVINEN Valdemar FIN
2 30.57.2 MAKINEN Pauli FIN
3 31.07.3 JOHANSON Donald USA
4 31.13.8 AALL Larsen Oddvaar NOR
5 31.17.7 SVENSSON Arne SWE
6 31.22.4 CHEVALIER Louis FRA
7 31.24.2 GOULD Max CAN
8 31.33.6 STUETZLE Julius FRG
9 31.47.4 LILIA Urpo FIN
10 31.54.6 JAKOVICKIS Alberts URS
11 31.56.2 BOUILLON Joseph FRA
12 32.07.1 KANKAANPAA Onni FIN
13 32.20.0 GEYER Paul USA
14 33.31.6 LEMKE Gerhard FRG
15 33.31.6 HALKIO Vieno FIN
16 35.26.6 MONONEN Hugo FIN
17 36.40.2 MICHOFER Heinz FRG
18 37.35.9 ERICSSON Mauritz SWE
19 37.48.6 NYLUND Runar FIN
20 39.59.1 KAWARADA Susumu JPN
DQ WRIGHT Harold USA
** 5000m M75
1 32.48.7 TALLMADGE Bill USA
2 33.16.7 SUTELAINEN Reihold FIN
3 33.52.1 HUOVINEN Taavetti FIN
4 34.08.4 SCIMONE Chico ITA
5 34.26.9 OLOFSSON Gunnar SWE
6 34.47.1 SJO Stanley SWE
7 34.55.2 BRIVIO Mario ITA
8 36.14.3 MULLER Ochen FRG
9 38.50.2 LAHDELMA Vieno FIN
10 38.56.5 MULLIKEN Robert USA
11 41.56.2 ALBERS Kurt FRG
12 42.51.3 RICE Robert USA
DQ LARSSON Ingvar SWE
DQ LOIKKANEN Yrio FIN
** 5000m M80
1 35.39.5 STRANG Ake FIN
2 35.55.1 HOVIK Tryge NOR
3 36.09.2 KYLMALA Veikko FIN
4 36.33.4 WALLACE Gordon USA
5 39.35.1 BERGQVIST Eskil SWE
6 39.45.7 FARKAS Zoltan HUN
7 40.58.4 LEONHARDT Max FRG
8 41.21.5 VYCHOPEN Josef TCH
** 5000m M85
1 40.40.9 TORMOEN Sigurd NOR
** 5000m W35
1 23.33.3 HRUTSHEVA Ljudmila USA
2 24.46.7 KRIVOHIGNA Tatjana URS
3 25.06.1 KUUKKANEN Anneli FIN
4 25.51.0 SAPUNOVA Nataly URS
5 26.00.4 READER Cath GBR
6 28.30.7 LIIKANEN Senja FIN
7 28.36.4 FINCH Kathleen USA
8 29.08.5 PERKINS Susan CAN
9 30.11.5 LEIKER Lorrie USA
10 31.41.6 MELETSKAIA Svetlana URS
11 32.42.5 PARISEAU Marielle CAN
12 35.07.5 SAHI TEJINDER Kaur IND
** 5000m W40
1 24.17.2 SEDLAX Viisha USA
2 24.39.8 MCDONALD Heather AUS
3 25.19.0 BONNET Jacqueline FRA
4 26.29.1 KUUSIVUORI Raija FIN
5 26.19.9 WOODWARD Kathy AUS
6 26.49.7 LEINPINSEL Sigrid ESP
7 27.46.0 LUNDQVIST Gudrun SWE
8 27.48.6 LANKINEN Pirjo FIN
9 28.18.1 KELLY Celia AUS
10 29.19.0 LIIM Nina URS
11 31.18.8 BORNE Marie-Thérèse FRA
12 31.46.6 RASANEN Aino FIN
13 32.03.6 GOLUB Galina URS
14 32.11.2 KINCAIDE Cheryl USA
15 32.57.3 NASH Carolyn USA
16 33.52.2 SAUNDERS Ginny USA
17 33.55.5 SAGORULKO Valentina URS
18 43.25.0 HARVEY Marie USA
DQ ROBERTSON Monika FIN
** 5000m W45
1 26.57.7 MAEDER Heidi SUI
2 27.59.4 FRABLE Kathy USA
3 28.01.1 STEIGERWALT Jolene USA
4 28.13.1 BEAN Carol GBR
5 28.39.3 OSBORNE Lee AUS
6 29.03.3 OKSA Anita FIN
7 29.38.5 NEWNHAM Pamela AUS
8 29.38.5 HOERNECKE-GIL Marina ESP
9 29.49.7 LINDGREN Kerstin SWE
10 30.01.2 LARROEHE GOYENECHE CEL FRA
11 30.05.5 CHUTE Marilyn CAN
12 30.45.6 FARRELL Judith AUS
13 32.49.0 JANSSON Gunnila SWE
14 35.25.2 ZUHINA Eleonora URS
15 36.44.2 BURTON Erny INA
16 36.47.7 ROGERS Jill AUS
17 37.50.8 DEVI MEMCHA NINGTHOUJAM IND
18 44.24.8 KARJALAINEN Marjatta FIN
DQ MATOS MONRAIA Olivia POR
** 5000m W50
1 25.54.7 HEIKKILA Vieno FIN
2 26.00.9 SEILER Waltraud FRG
3 26.29.3 MIGLIASSO Giuseppina ITA
4 27.22.9 FOSTER Loloma NZL
5 29.06.1 BAYONA Laura ESP
6 31.09.8 IAKOUCHA Tamara URS
7 31.16.5 COESFELD Gertrude FRG
8 31.28.6 GIRARDS Rosa FRG
9 31.45.8 KNARINGER Traude FRG
10 32.29.0 MACKEIGAN-WARD Jeanne CAN
11 33.45.5 HUUSKONEN Anja FIN
12 34.12.4 CHIABOTTO Laura ITA
13 35.04.4 RATCHITELNAJA Alla URS
14 37.55.4 ROSAMMA Joseph IND
15 40.30.6 GOODING Pamela GBR
16 41.19.3 ERICSSON Irene SWE
DQ LATHAM Jill USA
** 5000m W55
1 29.07.0 KALWEIT-MARLOTH Lilo FRG
2 29.56.6 LECLERC Denise FRA
3 30.15.5 BORNWASSER Gerda FRG
4 30.25.0 PROVOST June-Marie CAN
5 31.09.1 BAKER-MYEROWITZ Philome USA
6 31.49.9 COOPER Shirley NZL
7 31.52.4 SEEWERKER Margaret USA
8 31.57.0 PICCONE Gabriella ITA
9 32.00.0 PETERS Margaret USA
10 32.48.2 MAIMBOURG Arlette FRA
11 33.17.1 SUTHERLAND Joan CAN
12 34.14.4 SANTOSH Kanwar IND
13 34.14.9 SPATZ Marian B. USA
14 34.29.5 RODRIGUES Mary IND
15 34.42.8 PEREIRA Barbara USA
16 39.20.9 HAKALA Anna FIN
** 5000m W60
1 28.44.9 MEYER Olga FRG
2 32.46.4 SCOTT Renge GBR
3 33.40.6 SKARSVAG KIrsten Lien NOR
4 34.57.0 MANTERE Pirkko FIN
5 35.08.7 NIKOLAEVA Ksenia URS
6 37.16.8 CARLSON Joanne USA
7 40.01.9 LANGNER Ingrid FRG
** 5000m W65
1 32.44.8 ROWLAND Joan USA
2 33.05.0 VAN SANDT Ruth Pauline USA
3 33.48.6 THEUNE Ursula FRG
4 34.12.9 ENGBERG Aina SWE
5 35.00.1 SVENSSON Elna SWE
6 35.03.2 MOOSER Agatha FRG
7 36.01.7 COWLES Sage USA
8 36.05.5 THOMPSON Queenie USA
9 37.08.1 THIERAUF Elsbeth FRG
10 38.52.9 MERTAIA Vappu FIN
11 38.55.4 COTNER Jean USA
12 38.56.0 RICE Mary USA
13 48.09.2 VARINI Bruna ITA
14 48.47.2 DEVI TARUNI SAGOLSEEM IND
** 5000m W70
1 30.50.1 TIBBLING Britta SWE
2 32.44.1 WISTROM Eva SWE
3 34.09.2 BENGTSSON May SWE
4 35.47.2 WATKINS Imogene USA
5 40.46.2 MULLIKEN Lois USA
6 40.54.3 SMITH Grace Elaine AUS
** 5000m W75
1 37.18.4 NYBERG Margaretha SWE
2 46.51.1 KORKEILA Aino FIN
** 5000m W80
1 38.02.2 LINDGREN Margit SWE
2 40.28.7 CLARKE Anne USA
3 46.22.0 SALISBURY Marilla USA
4 48.41.8 SMITH Mildred USA
** 20km M40
1 1.32.38 SEMENOV Viktor URS
2 1.34.28 BULAKOWSKI Bohdan POL
3 1.35.52 AJMUHAMEDOV Mariman URS
4 1.36.14 JARVISTE Mart URS
5 1.97.08 BUSCHKEWITZ Jean-JacquesFRA
6 1.37.53 FORTUNATI Pierangelo ITA
7 1.39.39 LAHTINEN Heikki FIN
8 1.40.03 TURKKI Asko FIN
9 1.41.19 SUMBERG Rein URS
10 1.43.28 SCHNEIDER Michel SUI
11 1.43.42 SIEGELE Johann AUT
12 1.45.25 ROLSTAD Jan NOR
13 1.46.22 MULLER Gerhard FRG
14 1.49.03 SMITH Andrew USA
15 1.49.19 DAVIDSSON Thage SWE
16 1.49.59 BRENCIS Andreis URS
17 1.51.16 ZIKEVICIUS Stanislovas URS
18 1.53.02 JOMINI Michel SUI
19 1.53.26 BRANDT Heikki FIN
20 1.54.33 ISAKAS Bo-Erik FIN
21 1.59.01 PAIDIAH Ramanaidu MAL
22 1.59.13 BRANDENBURG Walter SUI
23 2.00.08 LOPPUKAARRA Vilho FIN
** 20km M45
1 1.35.38 HEMN Eero FIN
2 1.36.09 BINGGELI Bernard SUI
3 1.37.19 BERTON Jean-Claude FRA
4 1.39.40 KOLVENBACH Hanfred FRG
5 1.39.54 KING Patrick Anthony IRL
6 1.43.28 LUND Kjell NOR
7 1.45.24 EISFELLER Peter FRG
8 1.45.33 FRABLE Norma, USA
9 1.46.10 HEIDEMANN Rainer FRG
10 1.46.49 AHRENS Claus FRG
11 1.47.20 LERME Raitis URS
12 1.47.58 HONKONEN Antti FIN
13 1.48.07 BATTAIA Silvio Esteban ARG
14 1.48.37 KARFFUNEN Seppo FIN
15 1.49.07 PURVES Bill HKG
16 1.49.39 LILLEFOSSE Arthur NOR
17 1.50.24 STRAKA Eduard TCH
18 1.51.55 FIALA Jaroslav TCH
19 1.53.56 SIPES Viktor Leroy USA
20 1.56.21 FISCHER Rolf FRG
21 1.57.36 CHRISTENSEN Leif DEN
22 1.58.54 OLSSON Nils-Erik SWE
23 2.02.59 MOGENA Jacinto DOM
24 2.05.32 TARVOS Ake FIN
25 2.08.31 THOMPSON Timothy AUS
26 2.10.24 BROWN Douglas USA
27 2.12.57 VAINIOLA Antti FIN
28 2.15.12 FIORI Ezio ITA
29 2.22.28 WILSON Robert USA
** 20km M50
1 1.34.49 ZSCHIESCHE Dieter FRG
2 1.38.09 DICKINSON Murray AUS
3 1.39.14 RAMIREZ CASTELLANO Dar COL
4 1.41.20 PELLICCIA Romolo ITA
5 1.43.03 PALMER Ants URS
6 1.44.26 SISOEV Gennadi URS
7 1.46.37 BRIERE Constant FRA
8 1.46.42 BAR Gerhard FRG
9 1.47.33 JOHNSON Tony AUS
10 1.47.54 IVTCENKO Eugeny URS
11 1.48.13 ANDREOTTI Piergiorgio ITA
12 1.48.51 ELWARNER John USA
13 1.49.32 PINARD Claude FRA
14 1.51.22 KLATT Fritz FRG
15 1.51.58 GONZALEZ Francisco ESP
16 1.54.49 LEPOLA Martti FIN
17 1.55.12 OLIET Marcel FRA
18 1.55.20 POLLANZ Mario ITA
19 1.55.59 BIANCO Joseph SUI
20 1.56.59 JOHNSON Paul USA
21 1.57.19 HAAPALA Eino FIN
22 1.59.08 BREWER Robert USA
23 2.00.13 GIRARDS Rudolf FRG
24 2.00.17 JENSSEN Rolf NOR
25 2.00.32 ZAHRINGER Franz FRG
26 2.01.03 PRIGODSKIY Anatoliy URS
27 2.02.23 LUDWIG Alfred FRG
28 2.03.08 LENZ Horst FRG
29 2.03.44 FINCH Bernie USA
30 2.04.01 ENGLUND Osmo FIN
31 2.05.07 ROSCA Ferruccio ITA
32 2.09.09 FLASSNOCKER Holger FRG
33 2.09.10 MOSELL Ake SWE
34 2.11.22 SEEWERKER Frederick USA
35 2.22.07 PETERSEN Bjarne DEN
36 2.23.18 SORRI Paavo FIN
DQ POHJOLAINEN Paavo FIN
** 20km M55
1 1.42.29 NOKELA Aaro FIN
2 1.42.54 STEVENS David GBR
3 1.46.34 GREEN Max USA
4 1.47.38 HINTON Maurice NZL
5 1.48.54 SCIARRETTA Mario ITA
6 1.49.08 KNAERINGER Frank FRG
7 1.50.46 IRBE Zigurds URS
8 1.54.27 LINNA Heikki FIN
9 1.54.42 BRAY Jack USA
10 1.55.57 SUMMERHAYES Stuart CAN
11 1.56.45 SALMINEN Seppo FIN
12 1.57.07 DUFFNER Lee USA
13 1.57.28 ZAUGG Samy FRA
14 1.57.30 DUNSFORD John James GBR
15 1.58.28 VIIRANDI Benno-Einar URS
16 1.58.59 SOKOLOV Juri URS
17 1.59.08 POLLMEIER Hans FRG
18 2.00.01 LARSEN Joergen DEN
19 2.00.26 ZAMBALDO Luigi ITA
20 2.00.34 AUFFRET Jacques FRA
21 2.02.07 DI CARLO Bob USA
22 2.03.04 HATFIELD Clyde USA
23 2.06.28 WADA Hiroshi JPN
24 2.09.59 MARSHALL John GBR
25 2.13.55 GATTI Romualdo ITA
26 2.17.35 ROSSINI Paolo ITA
27 2.19.20 WHEELER Ralph USA
** 20km M60
1 1.50.28 NAKAMISHI Shin JPN
2 1.51.26 RUTYNA Mieczyslaw POL
3 1.51.41 MARQUIS Louis SUI
4 1.55.46 FOTHERINGHAM Douglas GBR
5 1.56.44 ZETHOF Heim NED
6 1.58;23 AUSTERMUHLE Rudolf FRG
7 1.58.42 DUBJAK Vratislav TCH
8 1.59.02 KUKHARENKO Ivan URS
9 1.59.21 TUOMELA Toivo FIN
10 2.01.17 PEMPELFORTH Pantaleone FRG
11 2.02.10 FINE Robert USA
12 2.02.47 BECH Helge DEN
13 2.04.04 MYEROWITZ Moshe USA
14 2.05.38 HAINSWORTH Colin AUS
15 2.05.45 SALMINEN Eino FIN
16 2.06.36 FRASCAROLO Carletto ITA
17 2.07.30 ARENA Angelo ITA
18 2.07.30 MARIO AGUAYO LETELIER CHI
19 2.08.19 JONOV Johannes FIN
20 2.08.54 WOLF Walter FRG
21 2.09.47 TONETTI Franco ITA
22 2.10.39 PIRJETA Pentti FIN
23 2.10.49 GENZLINGER Vance USA
24 2.11.05 WILLIAMS Geoffrey AUS
25 2.12.25 NAWROCKI Ryszard CAN
26 2.15.24 NARAYAN CHANDRA DEY IND
27 2.16.38 KOVANEN Eino FIN
28 2.18.07 NURKKALA Kalevi FIN
29 2.18.07 DOHNALEK Rudolf FRG
30 2.19.19 GOODWIN Arthur GBR
31 2.24.19 JANSSON Ragnar SWE
32 2.48.13 NORBERG Bengt SWE
DQ MATLOCK Buddy USA
** 20km M65
1 1.55.52 MIMM Robert USA
2 1.56.44 OLEROV Boris URS
3 2.00.07 BOMBA Carlo ITA
4 2.01.16 KLOPPE Herwald FRG
5 2.03.45 KASKIKALLIO Ilmari FIN
6 2.04.04 SIMONS Terence John GBR
7 2.04.49 LUNDSTROM Ake SWE
8 2.09.00 ROBERTO Ilmo ITA
9 2.10.33 TIITINEN Reino FIN
10 2.11.32 GUSTAVSSON Hernetz SWE
11 2.12.21 BJORKMAN Gosta SWE
12 2.14.09 SUNDBERG Enar SWE
13 2.16.46 VAHLBERG Nils FIN
14 2.20.43 LADELLI Vittorio ITA
15 2.36.02 JONES Llewelyn AUS
16 2.38.47 NURMINEN Martti FIN
17 2.42.15 CHRISTIANSSON Akel SWE
18 2.44.59 RUUTH Keijo FIN
** 20km M70
1 2.07.47 JARVINEN Valdemar FIN
2 2.10.16 CHEVALIER Louis FRA
3 2.10.21 JOHANSON Donald USA
4 2.11.08 GOULD Max CAN
5 2.11.22 MAKINEN Pauli FIN
6 2.12.06 SVENSSON Arne SWE
7 2.15.32 KANKAANPAA Onni FIN
8 2.16.10 LEMKE Gerhard FRG
9 2.16.40 JAKOVICKIS Alberts URS
10 2.16.51 WRIGHT Harold USA
11 2.18.41 GEYER Paul USA
12 2.23.44 HALKIO Vieno FIN
13 2.29.31 MONONEN Hugo FIN
14 2.37.25 ERICSSON Mauritz SWE
15 2.43.46 HILTUNEN Aimo FIN
16 2.53.36 VILOCA Joan ESP
17 3.04.49 KAWARADA Susumu JPN
** 20km M75
1 2.19.26 TALLMADGE Bill USA
2 2.24.03 HALLIKAINEN Vilio FIN
3 2.24.07 SUTELAINEN Reihold FIN
4 2.26.43 SJO Stanley SWE
5 2.28.0 BRIVIO Mario ITA
6 2.33.25 MULLER Jochen FRG
7 2.42.51 LUTHER Johannes FRG
8 2.42.52 BUSCH Heinrich FRG
9 2.46.37 MULLIKEN Robert USA
10 2.56.49 ALBERS Kurt FRG
** 20km M80
1 2.24.48 DE PETRA Giulio ITA
2 2.32.04 STRANG Ake FIN
3 2.40.31 HOVIK Trygve NOR
4 2.49.53 WALLACE Gordon USA
5 2.58.16 VYCHOPEN Josef TCH
** 10km W35
1 49.05 HRUTSHEVA Ljudmila URS
2 50.27 KRIVOHIGNA Tatjana URS
3 51.11 KUUKKANEN Anneli FIN
4 52.57 SAPUNOVA Nataly URS
5 54.04 READER Cath GBR
6 58.10 FINCH Kathleen USA
7 59.15 PERKINS Susan CAN
7 61.38 CARRION Yvette FRA
9 62.16 LEIKER Lorrie USA
10 65.19 MELETSKAIA Svetlana URS
11 66.56 PARISEAU Marielle CAN
12 69.12 SAHI TEJINDER Kaur IND
** 10km W40
1 50.14 SEDLAX Viisha USA
2 50.42 MCDONALD Heather AUS
3 53.13 BONNET Jacqueline FRA
4 53.58 LEINPINSEL Sigrid ESP
5 54.37 KUUSIVUORI Raija FIN
6 54.37 WOODWARD Kathy AUS
7 57.11 LANKINEN Pirjo FIN
8 58.59 KELLY Celia AUS
9 59.15 ROBERTSON Monika FIN
10 60.09 LIIM Nina URS
11 64.17 RASANEN Aino FIN
12 64.54 BORNE Marie-Thérèse FRA
13 68.45 SAUNDERS Ginny USA
14 69.26 NASH Carolyn USA
15 70.02 KINCAIDE Cheryl USA
** 10km W45
1 53.21 MAEDER Heidi SUI
2 58.28 OSBORNE Lee AUS
3 58.33 FRABLE Kathy USA
4 58.40 NEWNHAM Pamela AUS
5 58.53 STEIGERWALT Jolene USA
6 59.42 HOERNECKE-GIL Marina ESP
7 59.55 OKSA Anita FIN
8 60.41 LINDGREN Kerstin SWE
9 61.12 LARROEHE GOYENECHE CEL FRA
10 61.33 CHUTE Marilyn CAN
11 62.42 FARRELL Judith AUS
12 64.35 MATOS MONRAIA Olivia POR
13 64.51 BEAN Carol GBR
14 68.52 JANSSON Gunnila SWE
15 76.52 ROGERS Jill AUS
16 77.09 BURTON Erny INA
17 80.16 KARJALAINEN Marjatta FIN
** 10km W50
1 53.11 SEILER Waltraud FRG
2 54.06 MIGLIASSO Giuseppina ITA
3 55.04 HEIKKILA Vieno FIN
4 57.16 FOSTER Loloma NZL
5 60.52 BAYONA Laura ESP
6 63.32 COESFELD Gertrude FRG
7 66.21 MCKEIGAN-WARD Jeanne CAN
8 66.33 KNARINGER Traude FRG
9 69.57 CHIABOTTO Laura ITA
10 78.55 GOODING Pamela GBR
11 84.11 ROSAMMA Joseph IND
DQ LATHAM Jill USA
** 10km W55
1 59.18 KALWEIT-MARLOTH Lilo FRG
2 60.26 LECLERC Denise FRA
3 62.13 BORNWASSER Gerda FRG
4 63.30 PROVOST June-Marie CAN
5 64.07 BAKER-MYEROWITZ Philome USA
6 64.52 PETERS Margaret USA
7 65.03 COOPER Shirley NZL
8 65.36 MAIMBOURG Arlette FRA
9 66.40 SUTHERLAND Joan CAN
10 67.31 SEEWERKER Margaret USA
11 69.17 SPATZ Marian B. USA
12 70.56 RODRIGUES Mary IND
13 74.06 SEETHALAKSHMI V. IND
14 74.35 THEW Jean AUS
15 79.15 PIRJETA Salme FIN
** 10km W60
1 59.27 MEYER Olga FRG
2 66.46 SCOTT Renge GBR
3 68.48 SKARSVAG Kirsten Lien NOR
4 73.38 NIKOLAEVA Ksenia URS
5 74.24 MANTERE Pirkko FIN
** 10km W65
1 65.51 ROWLAND Joan USA
2 68.44 VAN SANDT Ruth Pauline USA
3 69.22 THEUNE Ursula FRG
4 70.04 SVENSSON Elna SWE
5 70.23 MOOSER Agatha FRG
6 70.41 STOMBERG Agda SWE
7 72.59 THOMPSON Queenie USA
8 75.56 THIERAUF Elsbeth FRG
9 81.26 RICE Mary USA
** 10km W70
1 62.45 TIBBLING Britta SWE
2 66.38 WISTROM Eva SWE
3 70.00 BENGTSSON May SWE
4 71.45 WATKINS Imogene USA
5 81.43 SMITH Grace Elaine AUS
** 10km W75
1 74.44 NYBERG Margaretha SWE
2 80.26 WEDEMO Nora SWE
** 10km W80
1 76.28 LINDGREN Margit SWE
**
*** Teams/Équipes
**
** 20km M40
1 URS
** 20km M45
1 URS
3 USA
** 20km M55
1 FIN
2 USA
** 20km M60
1 GER
2 USA
** 20km M65
1 SWE
** 20km M70
1 FIN
2 USA
** 20km M75
1 GER
** 10km W35
1 URS
3 USA
** 10km W40
1 AUS
4 USA
** 10km W45
1 AUS
2 USA
** 10km W50
1 GER
** 10km W55
1 GER
2 USA
** 10km W65
1 GER
2 USA
** 10km W70
1 SWE