D o m i n i q u e   G u e b e y    J u n g l e      La marche athlétique

Résultats MONDE/WORLD 1936

Sommaire
Berlin GER 5 aou 1936, 11e Jeux Olympiques, Hector Harold WHITLOCK

Berlin GER 5 aou 1936, 11e Jeux Olympiques, Hector Harold WHITLOCK [http://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k6412679h/f2]
** 50km M
 1 4.30.41,4 WHITLOCK Harold               GBR
 2 4.32.09,2 SCHWAB Arthur                 SUI (av./caution)
 3 4.32.42,2 BUBENKO Adalberts             LAT
 4 4.34.00,2 STORK Jaroslav                TCH
 5 4.34.53,2 BRUUN Edgar                   NOR
 6 4.36.48,2 BLEIWEISS Edgar               GER
 7 4.40.45   REINIGER Karl                 SUI (av./caution)
 8 4.41.40   LAISNE Etienne                FRA
 9 4.42.49   BIEREGOWOJ Teodor             POL
10 4.42.59   TOSCANI  Ettore               ITA (av./caution)
11 4.53.20   SEGERSTRÖM Evald              SUE
12 4.48.47   RIVOLTA Ettore                ITA
13 4:49:07.0 COURTOIS Adrien               FRA
14 4:49:51.0 GOBBATO Giuseppe              ITA
15 4:51:14.0 AEBERSOLD Adolf               SUI
16 4:51:26.0 DILL Herbert                  GER
17 4:54:56.0 JOHNSON Terence Lloyd         GBR
18 4:58:12.0 BRIGNOLI Mario                ITA
19 5:07:15.0 NARAOKA Ryoji                 JPN (av./caution)
20 5:09:39.0 FIREA Vasile                  ROM
21 5:12:00.2 MANGAN Albert J.              USA
22 5:16:02.0 CAI Tsungyi                   CHN
23 5:20:18.2 KOEHLER Ernest                USA
24 5:25:01.0 CHAO Yuyen                    CHN
25 5:26:54.2 CHANG Chanchiu                CHN
26 5:31:44.2 CROSBIE George William Ernest USA
NF           BECH Nils Peter Ejner         DEN
NF           HOPKINS Joseph George         GBR
NF           DALINŠ Janis                  LAT
DQ           KRAKLINS Arnolds              LAT
DQ           PREHN Friedrich               GER
DQ           LÖÖ John Dick                 SWE
DQ           GRANDIN Karl Gösta            SWE
*** Passages :
*** 9km   46' (1er Prehn, Lainé 5e)
*** 20km :
 1 1h41'30" Stork (Tchécoslovaquie)
 2 1h42'42" Dalinsch (Lettonie)
 3          Bleiweis (All.)
 4          Prehn (All.)
 5          Lof (Suède)
 6          Segerström (Suède)
 7          Bruun (Norv.)
 8          Laisné (France)
 9          Whitlock (G.B.)
10          Bubenko (Lettonie)
11          Schwab (Suisse)
12          Reiniger (Suisse)
13          Bieregowoj (Pol.).
*** 25 km
 1 2h09'    Dalinsch
 2          Stork
 3          Whitlock
 4          Bleiweis
 5 2h11'20" Laisne
 6          Schwab
 7          Bruun
 8          Bubenko
 9          Prehn
10          Reiniger
11 2h17'    Courtois
*** 35km
AB          Dalinsch
 1 3h04'17" Whitlock
 2          Stork
 3          Schwab
 4          Bubenko
 5          Bleiweis
 6          Laisné
 7          Bruun
 8          Prehn
 9          Reiniger
10          Bieregowoj
11          Courtois
12          Tostain.
KRAKLINS Arnolds = KRUHKLINSCH Arnold
Voir aussi http://www.games-encyclo.org/index.php?id=7884&L=1

Cre : 12 sep 2013 - Maj : 18 jan 2017

A propos de ces pages / about these pages : http://www.dg77.net/about.htm
Gen : 01/02/2017-12:45:15,56